Privacy Policy

Our policy

By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you. We will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We, therefore, recommend that you periodically review this page.

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the following manner:

  • When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
  • Interacts with the website
  • From public sources
  • How We Use Your Information:
  • We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:
  • Marketing/ Promotional
  • Creating user account
  • Customer feedback collection
  • Targeted advertising

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent. Then, only for the purposes for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  • Analytics
  • Data collection & process

We require such third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them. It was transferred and not kept for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following:

  • To comply with applicable law, regulation, court order, or other legal processes.
  • To enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy.

OR,

  • To respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights.

If our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that are transferred to the new owner.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share your personal information with another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to complain about statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at support@visverse.com. We will respond to your request by applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at support@visverse.com.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought. Cookies Etc.

To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Third-Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for any third-party sites or services’ content, privacy policies, or practices.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at email: 

support@visverse.com/ afsana@visverse.com

We will address your concerns by applicable law.

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of  VISVERSE.COM on the collection, use, and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website www.visverse.com.